GDPR

This information is provided for the site https://www.imginternet.com/ ("Site"), owned by IMG Internet srl (VAT number and CF 13309740150), with registered office in Milan, via Moretto da Brescia 22 ("IMG Internet srl") and managed by IMG Internet srl (CF / VAT number 13309740150, based in Milan at via Moretto da Brescia n. 22)

The information is provided only for the Site and not for other websites that may be consulted / consulted by the user through links on the Site.

Pursuant to the provisions of the GDPR, the joint controllers of the data processing referred to in this information are IMG Internet srl, VAT number and CF 13309740150, and is registered in the Milan Company Register, at REA number MI-1638655, subscribed share capital and paid equal to Euro 10,200.00 (“Img Internet”), with registered office in Milan at via Moretto da Brescia n. 22.

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the GDPR, as well as in compliance with Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for

Protection of Personal Data, gathered in the Group established pursuant to art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online.

The information is intended for all subjects who interact with the web pages of the Site, and in particular:

(a) to those who use the Site, without making any registration;

(b) to those who use the Site and intend to register on it.

In order to allow your registration on the Site, IMG Internet srl processes some personal data concerning you, in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Code. Although not mandatory, failure to provide your data will make it impossible to register on the Site and access the "Reserved Area" and consult its contents.

Attention to the security and confidentiality of your data is a priority for us and we consider all your personal data strictly confidential; we therefore undertake not to disclose the information in our possession. Your personal data will be processed for the purposes, in the manner and according to the terms indicated in this statement. The Joint Data Controllers do not process sensitive or judicial data, as defined by the Privacy Code.

 

1. Ownership of the treatment

1.1 Joint data controllers, pursuant to the provisions of the Privacy Code, are:

- IMG Internet srl (CF / VAT number 13309740150, with registered office in Milan at via Moretto da Brescia n. 22) - ("Joint owners").

1.2 The updated list of the Managers who may be responsible for processing personal data can be consulted at the registered office of the Joint Controllers.

2. Purpose of the processing and legal basis

2.1. The processing of personal data is aimed exclusively at achieving the purposes indicated below.

* to allow the execution of the contract, in case of registration on the site and simultaneous purchase, and to provide the basic information necessary for the correct execution of the service, the legal basis is the presence of a commercial contract between the joint owners and the interested parties;

* to allow the subject to receive promotional offers, and therefore for marketing purposes of the owners, the legal basis is the request for consent from the interested party.

2.2. For each purpose, specific consent is granted pursuant to the GDPR.

 

3. Processing methods

3.1 In compliance with the provisions of the GDPR, the processing of personal data will mainly be carried out with the aid of electronic or automated means, in the manner and with the appropriate tools to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.

3.2 In particular, technical, IT, organizational, logistical and procedural security measures will be adopted, so that it is guaranteed

the adequate level of data protection required by law, allowing access only to the persons in charge of processing by the Joint Controllers or by the person in charge, if any, and by the authorized person in charge.

3.3 The information acquired and the methods of processing your personal data will be relevant and not excessive in relation to the type of services rendered.

3.4 Personal data will be stored on electronic support, kept and archived on a server owned by Img Internet, located at the headquarters of the latter or at the headquarters of subjects that provide hosting services selected on the basis of the skills and guarantees of specific data protection certification.

 

4. Communication and dissemination of data

4.1 For the aforementioned purposes, personal data may be processed by employees or collaborators of Img Internet as persons in charge or as persons in charge of the processing of personal data.

4.2 The data may also be disclosed:

a) to all those subjects (including Public Authorities) who have access to personal data by virtue of regulatory or administrative provisions;

b) to companies, post offices, couriers, shippers or third parties in charge of any packaging, shipping and / or delivery of the material requested through the Site;

c) to companies, consultants or professionals who may be hired by Img Internet for the installation, maintenance, updating and, in general, for the management of hardware and software owned by Img Internet which Img Internet uses for the '' provision of its services;

d) to all those public and / or private subjects, natural and / or legal persons (legal, administrative and tax consultancy firms, Judicial Offices, Chambers of Commerce, Chambers and Labor Offices, etc.), if the communication is necessary o functional to the correct fulfillment of the contractual obligations assumed, as well as the obligations deriving from the law.

e) to third parties, consortium members, partners or in partnership with Img Internet initiatives for their own commercial and advertising purposes.

4.3 The data concerning you will not be disclosed, except in anonymous and aggregate form, for statistical or research purposes.

5. Retention of personal data

5.1 The personal data concerning you will be kept only for the time necessary to guarantee the correct performance of the services requested and offered through the Site.

5.2 In the event of cancellation, exclusion or disabling due to failure to use the account on the Site, the data will be kept for administrative purposes for a period not exceeding one quarter, without prejudice to any specific legal obligations on the conservation of accounting documentation or for the purpose of public security. In such cases, the Data Controllers automatically delete the data also by third parties to whom they may have been communicated.

 

6. Right to access personal data

6.1 By each of the Joint Controllers, or by the Responsible Person in charge or by the authorized Person in charge, according to the provisions of articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR, whoever provides the data has the right, among other things, to obtain:

to. Access to personal data: obtain confirmation or not that data concerning you is being processed and, in this case, access to the following information: the purposes, the categories of data, the recipients, the retention period, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the right to request the correction or cancellation or limitation of the processing or opposition to the processing itself as well as the existence of an automated decision-making process;

b. Request for rectification or cancellation of the same or limitation of the treatments that concern you; "limitation" means the marking of stored data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future;

c. Opposition to processing: to oppose for reasons connected with your particular situation to the processing of data for the performance of a task of public interest or for the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the Data Controllers;

d. Data portability: in the case of automated processing carried out on the basis of consent or in execution of a contract, to receive the data concerning you in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device;

is. Revocation of consent to processing for marketing purposes, both direct and indirect, market research and profiling; the exercise of this right does not in any way prejudice the lawfulness of the treatments carried out before the revocation;

f. Propose a complaint pursuant to art. 77 GDPR to the competent supervisory authority based on your habitual residence, place of work or

place of violation of your rights; for Italy, the Guarantor for the protection of personal data is competent, who can be contacted via the contact details shown on the website http://www.garanteprivacy.it.

6.3 The above rights may be exercised with a request to be sent to:

IMG Internet srl - Via Moretto da Brescia n. 22 - Milan

6.4 All instances and requests relating to the processing of personal data concerning you may be addressed to the same addresses.

 

7. Changes

7.1 In compliance with the Privacy Code, IMG Internet srl reserves the right to make changes to this information at any time, giving appropriate publicity to the users of the Site and guaranteeing in any case an adequate and similar protection of personal data. In order to view any changes, you are invited to regularly consult this information, which in any case indicates the date of the last modification.

CercaEsegui ricerca

Img Internet srl  | via Moretto da Brescia 22 | 20133 Milano | PI 13309740150
Tel +39 02 700251  |  e-mail: info@imginternet.com

Blog |  GDPR e Cookie Policy | Security policy