Cookie Policy

With this document, pursuant to art. 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 ("privacy code"), as well as on the basis of the provisions of the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2014, IMG Internet, data controller, provides users of the Website  http: //imginternet.com  some information relating to the cookies used or allowed to be installed.

What are cookies

A "cookie" is a short text file created on the user's computer, when he accesses a specific site, with the purpose of storing and transporting information. Cookies are sent from a web server (ie the computer on which the visited website is running) to the user's browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) and stored on the user's computer; they are then sent back to the website during subsequent visits.

During navigation, the user may also receive cookies from different sites on his terminal (so-called "third party" cookies), set directly by the managers of said websites and used for the purposes and in the manner defined by them.

Types of cookies used by this site

The Site uses technical cookies to ensure and facilitate navigation and use of the website and to collect information, in aggregate form, on visits to the Site. Third-party cookies are also used for profiling purposes.

Cookie of the owner

Through the website  http://imginternet.com/  the owners use only technical cookies, with respect to which, pursuant to art. 122 of the privacy code and the Provision of the Guarantor of 8 May 2014, no consent is required from the interested party.

More precisely, the Site uses:

A. Technical cookies

Necessary for navigation by the user, indicated below in detail

COOKIE NAME

DEADLINE

Klt

At the end of the browsing session

Kali

At the end of the browsing session

1) KLT is a cookie that collects, transmits and processes data exclusively anonymously in order to track the effectiveness in terms of usability of the objects on the Site.
2) Kali is a session cookie, purely technical, which is used for correct functioning of the Website.

Third party cookies

Through the website  http: // imginternet.com/  some third-party cookies are installed, including profiling cookies, which are activated by clicking "ok" on the banner.

The individual third-party cookies are shown in detail, as well as the links through which the user can receive more information and request the deactivation of cookies.

Google Analytics

The Site uses Google Analytics for mere statistical purposes.

This is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”) which uses cookies, which are stored on the user's computer to allow statistical analysis in aggregate form regarding the use of the website visited; it is also specified that in addition to cookies, a pixel tag is also used by Google ( see the information ). 

Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. This Site, like all those made in Kali, disables sharing with other services developed by Google.

Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.

This Google Analytics integration makes your IP address anonymous.

Anonymization works by shortening the IP address of Users within the borders of the Member States of the European Union or in other countries adhering to the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google's servers and shortened within the United States ( see the information ).

In light of the measures adopted, the Google Analytics service, used by this Site for mere statistical purposes, is activated upon landing, not requiring the user to give any consent for the release of the related cookies.

Download  the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics.

Social buttons and widgets

Social buttons are those particular "buttons" on the Site that depict social network icons (for example, Facebook and Twitter) and allow users who are browsing to interact directly with social platforms with a "click".

The sharing and "like" widgets on Social Networks do not share any data with our company.The social networks themselves manage the Cookies through their authentication applications.

The Social buttons used by the Site are links that refer to the accounts on the social networks depicted. By using these buttons, third-party cookies are therefore not installed. In any case, the links are shown where the user can view the privacy information relating to the management of data by the social networks to which the buttons refer.

Provision of data

With the exception of technical cookies strictly necessary for normal navigation, the provision of data is left to the will of the interested party who decides to browse the Site after having read the brief information contained in the appropriate banner.

The interested party can therefore avoid the installation of cookies by keeping the banner (thus refraining from closing it by clicking on the "ok" button), as well as through the special functions available on their browser.

Disabling cookies

Without prejudice to the foregoing with regard to cookies strictly necessary for navigation, the user can delete the other cookies through the functionality made available for this purpose by the Data Controller through this information or directly through their browser.

Each browser has different procedures for managing settings. The user can obtain specific instructions through the links below.

Chrome

Firefox

Internet Explorer

Opera

Safari

The deactivation of third-party cookies is also possible through the methods made available directly by the third-party company owner of said treatment, as indicated at the links shown in the paragraph " third-party cookies ".

Warning: the total or partial disabling of technical cookies can compromise the use of the Site's functions reserved for registered users. On the contrary, the usability of public content is also possible by completely disabling cookies.

Rights of the interested party

The interested party can assert at any time, by contacting the data controllers , by sending an e-mail to  info@imginternet.com   the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196, which is reported verbatim below.

Art. 7 - Legislative Decree 196/2003

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

a) the origin of the personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

 

Information security policy

Cookie information

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to the European Data Protection Regulation no. 2016/679 (GDPR)

CercaEsegui ricerca

Img Internet srl  | via Moretto da Brescia 22 | 20133 Milano | PI 13309740150
Tel +39 02 700251  |  e-mail: info@imginternet.com

Blog |  GDPR e Cookie Policy | Security policy